we'rrre baaack

we meet again, blog world.

sooo we're back.
china was fantastic.
the flights were...good & bad.
i am sick. jae is hypoglycemic.
and we are tired and possibly somewhat delusional.

but it's all good!
cuz we're sitting in our own bed right now.
home sweet home.

{well, sorta..}

but anyway, lots of updating to do this week by me.
i'm sure you can't wait ;)


  1. Yayy! Can't wait to hear more. Xo.

  2. I can't wait! it always feels good to be back home though :)

  3. i missed you while you guys were gone but so glad you guys had a good time in china! can't wait to hear all about it!!

  4. Oooh.. I want to see pictures of China!! It's definitely on my list of places to visit.

    I wanted to let you know about a new blog FEST about food, style & travel. Come follow along as I document my wardrobe challenge: to not but any clothes in 2012. It's gonna be great. Also, be sure to follow so you can enter the giveaway.